• ACM Council

    President
    Vicki Hanson
    Vice President
    Cherri M Pancake
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Elizabeth Frances Churchill
    Publications Board Co-Chair
    Jack Davidson
    Joseph A Konstan
    SIG Governing Board Chair
    Jeanna Neefe Matthews
    SGB Council Representative
    Paul Beame
    Loren Terveen
    Past President
    Alexander L Wolf
    Member-at-Large
    Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
    Vinton Cerf
    Susan T Dumais
    Renée McCauley
    Elizabeth  D. Mynatt
    Pamela Samuelson
    Eugene H Spafford
    Per O Stenstrom
  • Audit Committee

    Chair
    Alain Chesnais
    Member
    G Scott Owen
  • Awards Committee

    Co-Chair
    Vinton Cerf
    John R. White
    ACM A. M. Turing Award
    Alfred  Z Spector
    ACM Prize in Computing
    Kathleen McKeown
    ACM - AAAI Allen Newell Award
    Francesca Rossi
    ACM Athena Lecturer Award
    Natasa Milic-Frayling
    ACM Distinguished Service Award
    Mukesh Mohania
    ACM Doctoral Dissertation Award
    Dieter van Melkebeek
    ACM Eugene L. Lawler Award
    Dan Gusfield
    ACM Gordon Bell Prize
    Subhash Saini
    ACM Grace Murray Hopper Award
    Mary P.  Czerwinski
    ACM India Doctoral Dissertation Award
    Krishnendu Chakrabarty
    ACM Karl V. Karlstrom Outstanding Educator Award
    Hal Abelson
    ACM Paris Kanellakis Theory and Practice Award
    Tandy Warnow
    ACM Policy Award
    Vinton Cerf
    ACM Software System Award
    Edouard Bugnion
    ACM - IEEE CS Eckert-Mauchly Award
    Avi Mendelson
    ACM - IEEE CS George Michael Memorial HPC Fellowships
    Michela Taufer
    International Science and Engineering Fair
    Barry Wittman
    ACM - IEEE CS Ken Kennedy Award
    Kathy Yelick
    Outstanding Contribution to ACM Award
    P J Narayanan
    SIAM/ACM Prize in Computational Science and Engineering
    James Demmel
    ACM Fellows
    Marc Snir
    ACM Distinguished Member
    Andrew L Sears
    ACM Senior Member
    Nancy M Amato
    SGB Award Committee Liaison
    Insup Lee
    ACM Headquarters Liaison
    Rosemary McGuinness
  • ACM Executive Committee

    President
    Vicki Hanson
    Vice-President
    Cherri M Pancake
    Secretary/Treasurer
    Elizabeth Frances Churchill
    SIG Governing Board Chair
    Jeanna Neefe Matthews
    Past President
    Alexander L Wolf
  • Computers and Public Policy

    Chair
    Peter G Neumann
  • Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE)

    Chair
    Don Gotterbarn
    Vice Chair
    Marty Wolf
    Technical Coordinator
    Bo Brinkman
    Secretary
    Keith W. Miller
    Member
    Florence A. Appel
    Karla Carter
    Frances S Grodzinsky
    Anthony Lobo
    Denise Oram
    Simon Rogerson
    Kate Vazansky
  • History Committee

    Chair
    Charles H House
    Member
    Mary W Hall
    Mathai Joseph
    SGB Liaison
    Tao Xie
  • Investment Committee

    Chair
    Stuart Feldman
    Member
    Erik R Altman
    Stephen Bourne
    Elizabeth Frances Churchill
    Darren Ramdin
    Patricia Ryan
    Robert B Schnabel
  • Education Board

    Co-Chair
    Mehran Sahami
    jane C prey
    Vice-Chair
    Elizabeth K Hawthorne
    Past Chair
    Andrew McGettrick
    Member-at-Large
    Valerie Barr
    Scott Buck
    Tracy Camp
    Alison J Derbenwick Miller
    Chris Stephenson
    Paul Tymann
    CSAB Liaison
    Deborah W. Seehorn
    ACM Headquarters
    Yan Timanovsky
  • Education Council

    Co-Chair
    Mehran Sahami
    jane C prey
    Member
    Valerie Barr
    Scott Buck
    Tracy Camp
    Michael E. Caspersen
    Michelle Craig
    Janice E Cuny
    Andrea Danyluk
    Alison J Derbenwick Miller
    Michael Goldweber
    Steven Ira Gordon
    Shuchi Grover
    Christopher Hundhausen
    Andrew J Ko
    Mirella M Moro
    Briana Morrison
    Peter Norvig
    Andrew K. Petersen
    Mihaela Sabin
    Deborah W. Seehorn
    Ben Shapiro
    Jodi L Tims
    Paul Tymann
    Gerrit Van der Veer
    R.  Venkatesh
    Mark Allen Weiss
    Pat Yongpradit
    Ming Zhang
    Stuart Zweben
    Liaisons to Education Board and Council
    Cara Tang
    Headquarters Liaison
    Yan Timanovsky
    Advisor
    Owen Astrachan
    Alison Clear
    Daniel D Garcia
    Eric Roberts
    Heikki Topi
  • Practitioners Board

    Co-Chair
    Terry J Coatta
    Stephen Ibaraki
    Conference Committee Chair
    Toufi Saliba
    Member
    Eve A Andersson
    Stephen Bourne
    Karin K Breitman
    Frits Bussemaker
    Alain Chesnais
    Adam Cole
    Andrew Conklin
    Michael G Hinchey
    Srikantan Moorthy
    Dave P O'Leary
    Theo Ezell Schlossnagle
    Xiaosheng Tan
    Conference Committee
    LLANJIN HUANG
    Michael G Hinchey
    Audrey Raby
    Xiaosheng Tan
    ACM HQ Staff Member
    Yan Timanovsky
    Advisor
    Peter Lee
    Thomas Wiegand
  • Publications Board

    Co-Chair
    Jack Davidson
    Joseph A Konstan
    Member
    Phoebe Ayers
    Ronald Boisvert
    Karin K Breitman
    Terry J Coatta
    Anne Condon
    Roch Guerin
    Chris L. Hankin
    Yannis E Ioannidis
    Michael Nelson
    Eugene H Spafford
    Stephen N Spencer
    Alex Wade
    Keith Webster
    Julie Rico  Williamson
    ACM HQ Liaison
    Scott Delman
    ACM Director of Publications

  • SIG Governing Board

    SIGACCESS Chair
    Shari Trewin
    SIGACT Chair
    Michael Mitzenmacher
    SIGAda Chair
    John A Hamilton
    SIGAI Chair
    Sven Koenig
    SIGAPP Chair
    Jiman Hong
    SIGBED Chair
    Insup Lee
    SIGBio Chair
    Srinivas Aluru
    SIGCAS Chair
    Karla Carter
    SIGCHI President
    Loren Terveen
    SIGCOMM Chair
    Roch Guerin
    SIGCSE Chair
    Amber Settle
    SIGDA Chair
    Vijaykrishnan Narayanan
    SIGDOC Chair
    Claire Lauer
    SIGecom Chair
    Kevin Leyton-Brown
    SIGEVO Chair
    Marc Schoenauer
    SIGGRAPH President
    Jessica K Hodgins
    SIGHPC Chair
    Jeff Hollingsworth
    SIGIR Chair
    Diane Kelly
    SIGITE Chair
    Stephen Zilora
    SIGKDD Chair
    Jian Pei
    SIGLOG Chair
    Prakash Panangaden
    SIGMETRICS Chair
    Vishal Misra
    SIGMICRO Chair
    Michael Gschwind
    SIGMIS Chair
    Fred Niederman
    SIGMM Chair
    Alan F Smeaton
    SIGMOBILE Chair
    Marco Oliver Gruteser
    SIGMOD Chair
    Juliana Freire
    SIGOPS Chair
    Robbert Van Renesse
    SIGPLAN Chair
    Michael William Hicks
    SIGSAC Chair
    Ninghui Li
    SIGSAM Chair
    Christopher W Brown
    SIGSIM Chair
    Margaret Loper
    SIGSOFT Chair
    Nenad Medvidovic
    SIGSPATIAL Chair
    Cyrus Shahabi
    SIGUCCS Chair
    Laurie J Fox
    SIGWEB Chair
    Dick Bulterman
  • SGB Executive Committee

    SIG Governing Board Chair
    Jeanna Neefe Matthews
    SBG Conference Advisor
    Suman Banerjee
    New SIG Advisor
    Sarita Adve
    SIG Awards Advisor
    Insup Lee
    SGB Council Representative
    Paul Beame
    Renée McCauley
    Loren Terveen
    ACM Headquarters SIG Liaison
    Donna Cappo
  • Regional Councils

  • ACM Europe Council

    Chair
    Chris L. Hankin
    Vice Chair
    Judith Gal-Ezer
    Past Chair
    Wendy Hall
    Secretary
    Joaquim Jorge
    Treasurer
    Panagiota St. Fatourou
    Member
    Herve Bourlard
    Michel Cosnard
    Tom Crick
    Oliver Grau
    Yannis E Ioannidis
    Valerie Issarny
    Natasa Milic-Frayling
    Enrico Nardelli
    Chiara Petrioli
    Harald Storrle
    Mateo Valero
  • ACM India Council

    President
    Madhavan Mukund
    Vice President
    Mukesh Mohania
    Secretary
    Rashmi Mohan
    Treasurer
    Gautam Shroff
    Member
    Maria Josefa Choudhary
    Hemangee K. Kapoor
    Sukumar Nandi
    V. Krishna Nandivada
    Venkatesh Raman
    Murali Krishna Ramanathan
    Abhiram Gorakhanath Ranade
    Sudeshna Sarkar
    Past President
    Srinivas Padmanabhuni
  • ACM China Council

    Honorary Chair
    Jiaguang Sun
    Chair
    Yunhao Liu
    Vice Chair for Chapters
    Vincent Shen
    Vice Chair for Publications
    Wenguang Chen
    Vice Chair for Conferences
    Xinbing  Wang
    Vice Chair for Communications and PR
    Meng Wan
    Member-at-Large
    Bin Hu
    Chuanping Hu
    John Chi-Shing Lui
    Junzhou Luo
    Zhiguang Qin
    Renyi Xiao
    Ming Zhang
    Feng Zhao
    Honorary Advisory Council Chair
    Jiaguang Sun
    Honorary Advisory Council Member
    Jinpeng Huai
    Xiangke Liao
    Huimin Lin
    Jian Lv
    Hong Mei
    Shan Wang
    Andrew C Yao
    Yaoxue Zhang
    Nanning Zheng
  • Policy Issues

  • USACM Council

    Chair
    Stuart Shapiro
  • Education Policy Committee

    Chair
    Jeffrey Forbes
    Member
    Joanna Goode
    Susanne E Hambrusch
    Elizabeth K Hawthorne
    J Strother Moore
    Mark R Nelson
    Kelly Powers
    Susan Rodger
    Deborah W. Seehorn
    Eugene H Spafford
    Mark Stehlik
    Chris Stephenson
  • ACM-W Council

    Chair
    Jodi L Tims
    Vice Chair
    Reyyan Ayfer
    ACM-W Executive Committee
    Sue Black
    Arati Mehul Dixit
    Council Members
    Adriana Compagnoni
    Mary Anne Egan
    Paula Gabbert
    Elizabeth K Hawthorne
    Strategic Advisory Board
    Wendy Hall
    Lucy Sanders
    Telle Whitney
  • ACM Representatives to Other Organizations

    American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)
    Alexander L Wolf
    Computing Research Association (CRA)
    Andrew L Sears
  • Computer Science Teachers Association (CSTA)

    Executive Director
    Mark R Nelson