• SIG Governing Board

    SIGACCESS Chair
    Shari Trewin
    SIGACT Chair
    Michael Mitzenmacher
    SIGAda Chair
    John A Hamilton
    SIGAI Chair
    Sven Koenig
    SIGAPP Chair
    Jiman Hong
    SIGBED Chair
    Insup Lee
    SIGBio Chair
    Srinivas Aluru
    SIGCAS Chair
    Karla Carter
    SIGCHI President
    Loren Terveen
    SIGCOMM Chair
    Roch Guerin
    SIGCSE Chair
    Amber Settle
    SIGDA Chair
    Vijaykrishnan Narayanan
    SIGDOC Chair
    Claire Lauer
    SIGecom Chair
    Kevin Leyton-Brown
    SIGEVO Chair
    Marc Schoenauer
    SIGGRAPH President
    Jessica K Hodgins
    SIGHPC Chair
    Jeff Hollingsworth
    SIGIR Chair
    Diane Kelly
    SIGITE Chair
    Stephen Zilora
    SIGKDD Chair
    Jian Pei
    SIGLOG Chair
    Prakash Panangaden
    SIGMETRICS Chair
    Vishal Misra
    SIGMICRO Chair
    Michael Gschwind
    SIGMIS Chair
    Fred Niederman
    SIGMM Chair
    Alan F Smeaton
    SIGMOBILE Chair
    Marco Oliver Gruteser
    SIGMOD Chair
    Juliana Freire
    SIGOPS Chair
    Robbert Van Renesse
    SIGPLAN Chair
    Michael William Hicks
    SIGSAC Chair
    Ninghui Li
    SIGSAM Chair
    Christopher W Brown
    SIGSIM Chair
    Margaret Loper
    SIGSOFT Chair
    Nenad Medvidovic
    SIGSPATIAL Chair
    Cyrus Shahabi
    SIGUCCS Chair
    Laurie J Fox
    SIGWEB Chair
    Dick Bulterman

SIG Assignments

SIGARCH, SIGGRAPH, SIGHPC: 

Ashley Cozzi, Assistant Director, Office of SIG Services

SIGACCESS, SIGACT, SIGAda, SIGAPP, SIGBio, SIGCAS, SIGDOC, SIGecom, SIGEVO, SIGITE, SIGLOG,  SIGMIS, SIGSAM, SIGSIM, SIGSPATIAL, SIGUCCS:

Irene Frawley, Program Coordinator – SIG and Conference Operations

SIGBED, SIGCOMM, SIGMOD, SIGOPS, SIGPLAN, SIGSOFT: 

Abbi Sumandal, Program Coordinator – SIG and Conference Operations

SIGAI, SIGCHI, SIGDA:

Farrah Khan, Program Coordinator – SIG and Conference Operations

 

SIGCSE, SIGIR, SIGKDD, SIGMETRICS, SIGMICRO, SIGMM, SIGMOBILE, SIGSAC, SIGWEB: 

April Mosqus, Program Coordinator – SIG and Conference Operations